FANDOM


Barney Goes to School  (1990 Video) Edit

Full Cast & Crew Edit

Directed by Edit

RON RIFKIN

Writing Credits  Edit

SHIRLEY JONES ... (story) (as SHIRLEY LAMB-JONES) &
KATE WINSLET ... (story) (as KATE ANN-WINSLET) &
DEE BRADLEY BAKER ... (story) &
DAVID OGDEN STIERS ... (story)
  
MICHAEL CAINE ... (script by) (as MICHAEL K. CAINE)

Cast (in credits order)  Edit

DEREK RITCHIE ... Darren
MICHAEL A. SHANER ... Max
JANET ARMSTRONG ... Luci 
ADAM NATHAN ... Andy
AMY ESDALE ... Annie
TINA ARHONDIS ... Traci
JOSH GAD ... Barney
JIMMY THOMPSON ... Barney / Goldilocks / Papa Bear / Mama Bear / Baby Bear (voice)
JACE DIEHL ... School Friend (as JACE D. DIEHL)
SOFIA DAVILA ... School Friend 
ISABELLA DEANE ... School Friend 
CHLOE RICE ... School Friend 
SEAN JONES ... School Friend 

Produced by Edit

DAVID OGDEN STIERS ... producer
SHIRLEY JONES ... executive producer (as SHIRLEY LAMB-JONES)
KATE WINSLET ... executive producer (as KATE ANN-WINSLET)
BRITTNEY PARKER ROSE ... associate producer

Film Editing by Edit

DEREK LUKE

Casting By Edit

FRANK WELKER

Art Direction by Edit

MARIA CONCHITA ALONSO ... (as MARIA C. ALONSO)

Makeup Department Edit

LESLIE BIBB ... makeup artist

Production Management Edit

CAROL HUSTON ... production office manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Edit

Genia Christine ... assistant director

Art Department Edit

Raphael Aquilar ... swing crew
Charles Bailey ... set carpenter
Dave Cobb ... lead man
Max Cooksey ... scenic designer / specialty props
Jenny Dempsey ... property master
Blass Gutuirez ... swing crew
Ray Henry ... set construction
Santiago Molina ... swing crew
Jess Nelson ... set design & construction

Sound Department Edit

Phil Allison ... boom operator / foley artist
David M. Boothe ... audio post production (as David Boothe) / production mixer (as David Boothe)
Cindy Speer ... assistant audio editor (as Cindy Speer) / foley artist (as Cindy Speer)

Visual Effects by Edit

Nancy Breedlove ... chyron operator

Camera and Electrical Department Edit

David Adams ... best boy
Randy Breedlove ... videotape operator
Phill Fulton ... key grip
Paul Gore ... camera operator
Patrick Gutierrez ... camera operator
Burton Knight ... grip
Homer Martin ... electrician
Chris Smith ... still photographer
William Velten ... lighting director (as Billy Velten)

Animation Department Edit

Michael Fleming ... graphics animator
Linda Hamil ... graphics animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department Edit

Lisa Odette Albertson ... wardrobe (as Lisa Albertson)
Susie Thennes ... hat designer: Barney

Music Department Edit

Bob Singleton Kids Chorus ... children's choir
Larry Haron ... director: children's choir
Bob Singleton ... musical director

Other crew Edit

Paula Barrett ... script supervisor
Todd Davis ... studio assistant
James Edwards ... floor manager
Lisa Escaloni ... craftservices
Scott Hamil ... engineer
James Johnson ... studio assistant
Richard C. Leach ... publisher
DEE BRADLEY BAKER ... program consultant (as DEE BRADLEY BAKER) (as M.ED.)
Penny Wilson ... choreographer
Linda Yost ... child supervisor

Thanks Edit

Nancy Berg ... special thanks
Mary Ann Dudko ... special thanks
Vickie Kivell ... special thanks
Margie Larsen ... special thanks
Judy Pate ... special thanks
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.