Barney Goes to School (1990 Video)[]
Full Cast & Crew[]
Directed by []
RON RIFKIN |
Writing Credits []
SHIRLEY JONES | ... | (story) (as SHIRLEY LAMB-JONES) & |
KATE WINSLET | ... | (story) (as KATE ANN-WINSLET) & |
DEE BRADLEY BAKER | ... | (story) & |
DAVID OGDEN STIERS | ... | (story) |
MICHAEL CAINE | ... | (script by) (as MICHAEL K. CAINE) |
Cast (in credits order) []
DEREK RITCHIE | ... | Darren | |
MICHAEL A. SHANER | ... | Max | |
JANET ARMSTRONG | ... | Luci | |
ADAM NATHAN | ... | Andy | |
AMY ESDALE | ... | Annie | |
TINA ARHONDIS | ... | Traci | |
JOSH GAD | ... | Barney | |
JIMMY THOMPSON | ... | Barney / Goldilocks / Papa Bear / Mama Bear / Baby Bear (voice) | |
JACE DIEHL | ... | School Friend (as JACE D. DIEHL) | |
SOFIA DAVILA | ... | School Friend | |
ISABELLA DEANE | ... | School Friend | |
CHLOE RICE | ... | School Friend | |
SEAN JONES | ... | School Friend |
Produced by []
DAVID OGDEN STIERS | ... | producer |
SHIRLEY JONES | ... | executive producer (as SHIRLEY LAMB-JONES) |
KATE WINSLET | ... | executive producer (as KATE ANN-WINSLET) |
BRITTNEY PARKER ROSE | ... | associate producer |
Film Editing by []
DEREK LUKE |
Casting By []
FRANK WELKER |
Art Direction by []
MARIA CONCHITA ALONSO | ... | (as MARIA C. ALONSO) |
Makeup Department []
LESLIE BIBB | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management []
CAROL HUSTON | ... | production office manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director []
Genia Christine | ... | assistant director |
Art Department []
Raphael Aquilar | ... | swing crew |
Charles Bailey | ... | set carpenter |
Dave Cobb | ... | lead man |
Max Cooksey | ... | scenic designer / specialty props |
Jenny Dempsey | ... | property master |
Blass Gutuirez | ... | swing crew |
Ray Henry | ... | set construction |
Santiago Molina | ... | swing crew |
Jess Nelson | ... | set design & construction |
Sound Department []
Phil Allison | ... | boom operator / foley artist |
David M. Boothe | ... | audio post production (as David Boothe) / production mixer (as David Boothe) |
Cindy Speer | ... | assistant audio editor (as Cindy Speer) / foley artist (as Cindy Speer) |
Visual Effects by []
Nancy Breedlove | ... | chyron operator |
Camera and Electrical Department []
David Adams | ... | best boy |
Randy Breedlove | ... | videotape operator |
Phill Fulton | ... | key grip |
Paul Gore | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Gutierrez | ... | camera operator |
Burton Knight | ... | grip |
Homer Martin | ... | electrician |
Chris Smith | ... | still photographer |
William Velten | ... | lighting director (as Billy Velten) |
Animation Department []
Michael Fleming | ... | graphics animator |
Linda Hamil | ... | graphics animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department []
Lisa Odette Albertson | ... | wardrobe (as Lisa Albertson) |
Susie Thennes | ... | hat designer: Barney |
Music Department []
Bob Singleton Kids Chorus | ... | children's choir |
Larry Haron | ... | director: children's choir |
Bob Singleton | ... | musical director |
Other crew []
Paula Barrett | ... | script supervisor |
Todd Davis | ... | studio assistant |
James Edwards | ... | floor manager |
Lisa Escaloni | ... | craftservices |
Scott Hamil | ... | engineer |
James Johnson | ... | studio assistant |
Richard C. Leach | ... | publisher |
DEE BRADLEY BAKER | ... | program consultant (as DEE BRADLEY BAKER) (as M.ED.) |
Penny Wilson | ... | choreographer |
Linda Yost | ... | child supervisor |
Thanks []
Nancy Berg | ... | special thanks |
Mary Ann Dudko | ... | special thanks |
Vickie Kivell | ... | special thanks |
Margie Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Judy Pate | ... | special thanks |