FANDOM


Trolls  (2016) Edit

Full Cast & Crew Edit

Directed by Edit

RIDWAN AMIR ... (directed by)
CHRIS HAWKSHAW ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  Edit

LINATOPI DORIAN ... (screenplay by) &
MATTEO PAVAN ... (screenplay by)
  
STARK HOWELL ... (story by)
  
DAMIAN van DAM ... (based on the Good Luck Trolls created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  Edit

STEPHANIE KURZWEIL ... Poppy (voice)
JUSTIN ERVIN ... Branch (voice)
JESS LIZAMA ... Begonia (voice)
ZACH ERTZ ... King Gristle (voice)
TANYA ILLIEVA ... Chef (voice)
LANCE DANELL ... Creek (voice)
JEAN INGRAM ... DJ Suki (voice)
PHIL ELLIS ... King Gristle Sr. (voice)
PERCY NASH ... Biggie (voice)
GEORGE REYNOLDS ... King Peppy (voice)
TIM STARK ... Cornflower (voice)
FASHION ... Satin (voice)
PASSION ... Chenille (voice)
RAJ RAGHAVAN ... Guy Diamond (voice)
LUCY STILLE ... Hibiscus (voice)
CHRIS HAWKSHAW ... Smidge /  Fuzz /  Cloud Guy /  Mr. Dinkles /  Tunnel Troll/  Wedgie Bergen #2 (voice)
ANDY HORTON ... Bibbly (voice)
JAKE NAVA ... Aspen Hair (voice)
LAURIN SYDNEY ... Moxie Dewdrop (voice)
DEAN NOLAN ... Grandma Rosiepuff (voice)
BRANDI NASH ... Maple Sparkledust (voice)
GRACE GUGGENHEIM ... Sugar Cookieloaf (voice)
TODD EISNER ... Bergen Guard - Turf (voice)
RIDWAN AMIR ... Darius /  Verde the Phone /  Capt. Starfunkle /  Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 /  Cuff /  Card (voice)
ARYA NAIR ... Baby Poppy (voice)
TYLER YORK ... Young Branch (voice)
ELENA IOJA ... Blossom Troll / Nolana Troll (voice) (as LENA IOJA)
BONNIE DEAN ... Magnolia Troll (voice)
SEAN DEAN ... Sunny Troll (voice)
REESE LLOYD ... Orchid Troll (voice)
ALFIE LAWRENCE ... Anxious Troll Child / Kiwi (voice)
TANYA NASR ... Bergen Girl (voice)

Produced by Edit

LINATOPI DORIAN ... co-producer
MATTEO PAVAN ... co-producer
KRIS WYLD ... co-producer
KARIN KREICERS ... executive producer
LUCY DANIEL-RABY ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by Edit

CHERYL TOMA ... (original score by)

Cinematography by Edit

DAO KNIGHT

Film Editing by Edit

DEBRA OSWALD

Casting By Edit

MIRANDA CRANDALL
ZYANNE MARLEY JANE POT

Production Design by Edit

CHERIE VIERUCCI WHYTE

Art Direction by Edit

BETH WATERSON

Production Management Edit

JULIA KENNEDY ... production supervisor (as JULIANNE KENNEDY)
HARISH N. MOGER ... production manager
Debra K. Chinn ... international post production executive
KAREN LAND ... production manager
SHANE ANDERSON ... production supervisor
Aditya Deosthale ... production manager
Nelson Dsouza ... production supervisor
ROGER SCOTT OLSEN ... production supervisor
Rene Harnois Jr. ... associate production manager
Ryan Harris ... production manager
Henri Hovhanesyan ... production supervisor
Peter Litvack ... production supervisor
Scott McCarthy ... international post production manager
SHANE McNAMARA ... production supervisor
RYAN SMITH ... production supervisor: animation character technical direction
Stephanie Quan ... production supervisor
Malia P. Russell ... department manager
KERRIE LONG ... production manager
John Swanson ... production manager
SREEPADA UJWALA ... Production Supervisor
SUBIN VARGHESE ... production supervisor
David Yanover ... post-production manager

Art Department Edit

LARRY LE FRANCIS ... storyboard artist
ZEHRA LOKHANDWALA ... Visual Development Artist
DAVID THOMPSON ... additional story artist (as DAVID J. THOMPSON)
ROBERT WINTHROP ... additional story artist
JACKIE ELMORE ... story artist
PAUL SABELLA ... story artist
PHIL MORRIS ... story artist
BRANDY NICOLE SPOHN ... head of story
JO PULLEN ... additional visual development artist
SOPHIE VENTURINI ... visual development artist
GIZMO BEARDON ... storyboard artist
PURVEZ AMIRALI ... visual development artist
JOHN FLAGG ... additional story artist
RICO HILL ... character designer
CHRIS GIGGIE ... visual development artist
WILSON MAIN ... additional story artist
BETH WATERSON ... character designer
CHLOE HORTON ... story artist
Monica Leed ... art department researcher
IWAO TAKAMOTO ... visual development artist
RAUL MONERRIS ... additional story artist (as RAOUL MONERRIS)
KEVIN HEMLALL ... visual development artist
Niki Marmo ... art assistant (as Niki Hillier)
TOM MORGAN ... story artist
EMILY FOAT ... story artist
MARK HOLLOWAY ... additional story artist
AARON WERNTZ ... art department
HENRIETTA FERNANDEZ ... VIsual Development Artist
Leo Sanchez Barbosa ... cg character design
Jason William Scheier ... visual development artist
GLENN YOUNG ... additional story artist (as GLEN YOUNG)
Mark Sperber ... additional story artist
LAURA CARGILE ... visual development artist
ADAM OSTERFELD ... additional story artist (as ADDY OSTERFELD)
GENE GRILLO ... additional story artist
BRAD HOGAN ... art departement
ANDREW NICHOLLS ... additional story artist
GARETH MOONEY ... visual development artist
SIMON ROSE ... story artist
Carlos Zaragoza ... visual development artist
OLIVER PLATT ... additional story artist
Jason Brubaker ... visual development (uncredited)
Padraig Collins ... Storyboard artist (uncredited)
Joe Pitt ... visual development artist (uncredited)

Sound Department Edit

RON HENDRICKS ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
David Bach ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Brandon Buttner ... assistant engineer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John T. Cucci M.P.S.E.)
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Joe Fletcher ... dialogue recording: UK
Justin Herman ... dolby atmos engineer
Rick Hromadka ... sound designer: Dreamworks Animation
Kaspar Hugentobler ... mix engineer: Dreamworks Animation
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor
BETTY GOLDSTEIN ... Re-Recording Mixer
Roy Latham ... original dialogue mixer
Anna MacKenzie ... adr editor
John Marquis ... sound designer
ROBBI SMITH ... Re-Recording Mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound editor
Robert Searl ... adr recordist
Tighe Sheldon ... original dialogue mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
RIK ELLIOTT ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Bob Weitz ... mix engineer: Dreamworks Animation
Matthew Wood ... adr group (as Matthew Russell Wood)
Blake Collins ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Rick Hromadka ... sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by Edit

Adarsh Abraham ... lighting artist
Mayur Amminbhavi ... technical director
Alina Anon ... matte painting:digital matte painter
Rajkumar Archana ... r&d engineer
Ashin Ashroff ... lead lighting artist and compositing
David Bazelon ... crowds artist
AMAR KARIPATHI ... visual effects artist
Pete Billington ... dfx supervisor
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco ... lighting and compositing artist
Terran Boylan ... character technology lead
Matt Brisbin ... lead technical director
Max Bruce ... lighting special projects
Iveth Bueno ... lighting technical assistant
Vijay Bundela ... lead lighting artist
Erich Burchfield ... lighting artist
Jay Caguioa ... image finaling artist
JOSHUA PATAKY ... stereoscopic supervisor
Kent Chan ... character fx artist
JOHN AGAPITOS ... character modeler: DreamWorks
Wes Chilton ... visual effects artist
Ariel Chisholm ... lighting artist
Joong-ryang Choi ... character effects artist
Matias Codesal ... technical director
Shaun Collaco ... lead lighting and compositing artist: DreamWorks Animation
PHILIPPA BYERS ... surfacing supervisor
Christabel Dcruz ... character fx artist
TIMOTHY BARNES ... lead character technical director
Andrew Dehner ... lighting artist
DAVID DUNDAS ... visual effects supervisor
Christopher Lynn Edwards ... lighting technical director
EZIO BELLI ... modeler
Marcus Erbar ... character effects technical director
ALLY HENVILLE ... image finaling supervisor
Sean Keith Fernandes ... character fx artist: Dreamworks Animation
Crystal Fong ... additional lead technical director
JACK OLESKER ... character technical director
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Sai Raghunandan G. ... Lighting Technical Assistant
PETER FLYNN ... character technical director
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... matte painter: Dreamworks Animation
ROBERT QUI ... character technical director
Philippe Gluckman ... creative director india unit
Dan Golembeski ... director of pipeline
Corban Gossett ... supervising technical director
Chris Grun ... additional matte painting supervisor
Jose Guinea Montalvo ... lighter
Michael P. Hamler ... visual effects: lead lighter
Christopher N. Harvey ... technical director
Ian Henckel ... production technology development
Nathan Hughes Hillier ... hair specialist
George Ho ... lighter
JENNY LEWIS ... matte painting supervisor
Robert Holder ... lighter: DreamWorks
Kevin Hong ... lighter
Wei-Feng Huang ... rendering software engineer
Robert S. Hurlburt ... technical director
MICHAEL HINES ... surfacer
C. Jin Im ... lead lighter
T.J. Jackson ... supervising technical director
Todd Jansen ... previs artist
Yong Duk Jhun ... head of layout
Subash Jude ... lighting artist
Harshal Kadam ... lighting artist
Serguei Kalentchouk ... character development
Ashwin Karthik ... lighting artist
KIRAN PONGULURU ... Surfacing Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar ... visual effects artist
Robert Kopinsky ... visual effects artist
D. JAIPAL REDDY ... creature technical director
TUPPUGALLA SUDHAKAR ... surfacing artist
Sonali Lambe ... Production Coordinator
Bert Laonipon ... effects technical director
ROBIN JOHNSON ... cg supervisor
Maxim Lazarov ... motion capture engineer
Domin Lee ... visual effects
Matt Linder ... lead lighter
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... lead lighter
TERRY C. COOK ... cg supervisor
Ilia Lyons ... pipeline software engineer
Marc Machuca ... Image Finaling Lead
Stephen Mallia ... image finaling artist
Charana Mapatuna ... image finaling artist
Marco Marquez ... image finaling artist
Damon Martinez ... finaling artist/compositor: credited
Noé Martínez Ibarra ... lead technical director
Mark J. Matthews ... research and development fx engineer
Jason Mayer ... effects artist (as Jason Christopher)
Paul McGhee ... Digital Colorist
PETER HANRAHAN ... previz artist
NICK HOCKING ... cg supervisor
Anthony Meschi ... image finaling artist
Kristine Middlemiss ... motion capture engineer
DAVID DUNCOMBE ... character technical director
Eric Morse ... technical director
Gowtham Munnuru ... visual effects
Maninya Murthy ... r&d engineer
SUNDERAJ G. CONJEEVERAM ... Character Effects Artist
LAURA BRIDGET KILLEEN ... lead character technical director
William Otsuka ... lead technical director
Christy Page ... lighting artist
SESHA SARAT ... Lead Character Effects Artist
Raghuram Palasamudram ... lighting lead
PRAKASH KUDARAVALLI ... modeling artist
JULIAN ELLINGWORTH ... character technical director
RAMESH GOPI ... texture artist
Navpreet Kaur Pawar ... lighting technical director
Andrew Pearce ... director of research and development
Jason Pethtel ... matte painting compositor
Ramesh Pokala ... visual effects
Ryan Prestridge ... matte painting compositor
MURRAY TONKIN ... senior surfacing artist
David Raghavan ... visual effects artist
SURESH KUMAR GOUD KOMALI ... modeling artist
Aneel Ramanath ... lighting & composting artist
Richard Ramazinski ... compositor
Shrivardhan Rao ... lighting artist
MARK SETON CHAPMAN ... head of character effects
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... Image Finaling Artist
Chingkhei Sapam ... lead technical director
Mrudul Sarang ... cfx artist
Tim Schneider ... technical director
VIRGINIA LUMSDEN ... modeler
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Priyes Shah ... lead lighting artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh ... lighting and compositing artist
SACHITANAND MUDHOLKAR ... surfacing lead
Dmitry Shklyar ... lighting artist
Siam Shukoor ... visual effects artist
SCOTT MANTLE ... modeler
PAMIDIMURTHULA VEERABHADRACHARI ... texturing artist
Ruhi Sinha ... lighting artist
Kathryn Skorpil ... additional lighting technical director
Dan Smiczek ... crowds agent developer: DreamWorks Animation
Kirill Smolskiy ... lighting artist
MOUNESH PATTAR ... CFX Artist: Dreamworks Animation Studios
Kemer Stevenson ... character effects: hair specialist
GARY MARTIN ... compositor
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... image finaling artist
Osamu Takehiro ... lead lighter
Hector Dante Tantoco ... character effects artist
Randy R. Tecson ... image finaling artist
Malini Thiyagarajan ... media tools engineer: research and development
JESSE HUNTER ... crowd supervisor
EMMA WEBLEY ... head of 2d compositing
Matt Titus ... visual effects artist
JENNY DEMPSEY ... character technical director
Bhaskaran Umesh ... senior pipeline engineer
Ajay Upadhyaya ... lead lighting artist and compositing
Ozgur Ustundag ... lead lighting artist
Pablo Valle ... lighter
Eduardo Velasquez ... Image Finaling Artist
Benjamin Venancie ... lead lighting artist
Karla Ventocilla ... image finaling artist
Garvit Verma ... lighting technical assistant
Sakshi Verma ... technical director
Brent Villalobos ... software development manager
Brent Watkins ... character development
JOHN THOMAS ... modeling supervisor
Gabriel White ... lighting artist
Jeffrey Wike ... head of animation technology
Ron Williams ... additional character effects artist
D'Lun Wong ... cfx artist
Stephen Wood ... visual effects lead
Jared Wright ... lighting technical assistant
Joanna Wu ... additional cg supervisor
STEPHANIE HAMMOND ... senior surfacing artist
Nimesh Zala ... lighting lead
Carl Leland Taylor ... technical director (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department Edit

Samantha Trauben ... behind-the-scenes photographer and videographer

Animation Department Edit

ANUBHAV KHANNA ... animator
Chirag Agarwal ... additional technical director
Shadi Almassizadeh ... workflow director
SWARNAMAYEE R. C. ... animator
EVGENI LINKOV ... animator (as EVGENE LINKOV)
DAN KUBAT ... character technical director
RODERIC LEE ... Animation Production Coordinator
TANIYA MENDES ... Animation production coordinator
PETER ROE ... additional animation
MARIA CHILCOTT ... layout artist
BRIAN LITTLE ... final layout artist
ARAM SONG ... head of character animation
ELLEN PHILLPOTT ... rough layout artist
MATT FRIGAULT ... animator
HAIDER REZA ... supervising animator
DONALD ZAPPALA ... modeler
JAYASHREE SAHA ... animator
PAYYAMULA SRINU ... animator
Alberto Corral ... animator
GAVIN STONE ... animator
SHRESATH TULI ... character effects artist
JEREMY SCRIVENER ... surfacer
WESLEY FARNSWORTH ... supervising animator
SACHIN SUKHADEV DHEKALE ... modeling artist
DIDIER GALVEZ ... Digital Supervisor
IAIN KNOX ROBBINS ... animator
Aaron Florez ... look development artist
KAUKAB BASHEER ... animator: custom animation (as KAKAB BASHEER)
A.J. SCHRADER ... animation technical assistant
ANDREW ANICIC ... supervising animator
CHRIS HARRIOTT ... rough layout artist
Michael Guttman ... final layout artist
Andrew Harkins ... animator: custom animation
CLAIRE HENDERSON ... layout artist
BOB LA CASTRA ... supervising animator
KAYE WATTS ... animator (as A. KAYE WATTS)
NATHAN BRAND ... character technical director
RODNEY D'SILVA ... animator
LISA GRAVENOR ... character technical director supervisor
RICO HILL ... character designer
AARON SMITH ... animator
Megan Kreiner ... crowd animator
Markus Kurtz ... head of production technology: Dreamworks Animation
LINDY AINSWORTH ... final layout artist
ANITA N. MARTINEZ ... animator
Niel Lopez ... lighting & render engineer
Conan Low ... head of layout
Rodriguez Mathias ... character effects animator
NICHOLAS OPOLSKI ... previsualization artist
BRONWYN ALLOMES ... rough layout artist
Abraham Meneu Oset ... character modeler
Pia Miniati ... animation rig engineer
JOHNSON LAWRENCE ... character technical director
ANAND GAWADE ... animator
SANJAY JOBANPUTRA ... animator
SOMA MUKHERJEE ... character fx artist
Fredrik Nilsson ... workflow director
Alan Noronha ... additional technical director
Kara Oropallo ... global department manager
UNNIKRISHNAN SASI ... animator
DENNIS COLLINS ... modeler
Brian Pawlina ... render & light engineer
CYNTHIA LEACH ... character technical director
R.J. Peña ... lighting technical assistant
David R. Polk ... animator
MANASI RAJEPAL ... animator
Scott Raymond ... animator
Venkatasandeep Reddy ... Technical Resource Administrator
JILL COZZA-TURNER ... supervising animator
Doug Sherman ... technical lead
MOHSIN JAFFARY ... animation production assistant
RAMU BODDUPALLY ... character fx
TAYLOR OWYNNS ... rough layout artist
Jeff Sullivan ... crowd artist
Jibin Parayil Thomas ... animation technical director
GEOFF WILKINS ... layout artist
Erik Tillmans ... scrapbook animator
PAUL WESCHKE ... senior animator
Sondra Verlander ... lead lighter
Aydrea Walden ... production supervisor
KELLY WALLWORK ... animator
GRAEME ANDREWS ... supervisor: animation
Ben Rush ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department Edit

Danny Cepero ... international casting coordinator
Debra K. Chinn ... international casting executive
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Mollie Gamo ... casting associate
Nadia Sheen ... casting assistant

Editorial Department Edit

James Beshears ... editorial and post production executive
TERRY LIVESEY ... additional assistant editor
Alex Cardullo ... post-production coordinator
Gregory Creaser ... lead digital colorist
Adam DesCombes ... assistant editor
DAVE HEISS ... associate editor
ROB WALTON ... additional associate editor
RUSS PHILLIPS ... Associate Editor
JOHN HOPE ... assistant editor
Jorge A. Fernandez ... international post production assistant
Christine Gamache ... international dubbing assistant
John Geller ... post-production coordinator
Sylvia Gladstone ... international post production supervisor
Zoey Gordon ... post-production assistant
ROSI BABNIK ... editorial coordinator
JUDY ROTHMAN ROFÉ ... first assistant editor
Chris Hewitt ... media coordinator
AINSLEY DONNELLY ... assistant editor
JOANNA GATES ... production coordinator
NIKKI ALMEIDA ... associate editor
ANDREW GENTLE ... assistant editor
Olga Merzha ... international post production coordinator
GARY PRIEST ... associate editor
Haeyong Moon ... digital distribution supervisor
BERNIE CAVENDER ... assistant editor: Custom Animation
PHIL WEINSTEIN ... assistant editor
JONATHAN DERN ... assistant editor
INGRID MORRISON ... assistant editor
CHRISTIAN CRAWFORD ... editorial production assistant
Annalisa Rinaldi ... international post production supervisor
Susanne Robbins ... international post production supervisor
STUART EVANS ... additional editor
DANIEL NASCIMENTO ... first assistant editor
Allison Bernardi Stauth ... digital color production supervisor
Patrick VandenBussche ... post-production distribution supervisor
Josh Wood ... post production supervisor
SHARON ELLIS ... assistant editor
Lauren Flasher ... international editor (uncredited)

Music Department Edit

David Arch ... keyboards
Rick Baptist ... musician: trumpet
John Barrett ... protools scoring engineer
Mark Berrow ... violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Fernand Bos ... music editor
Bobby Brader ... music preparation / orchestration assistant
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Julie Butchko ... Music Clearances
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation
Sebastien Christie ... music coordinator
Nick Cooper ... soloist: cello
CHRIS DONOVAN ... background vocalist / music producer
Tim Davies ... conductor / lead orchestrator
George Doering ... musician
Jessica Dolinger ... music clearance consultant
Terry Edwards ... choirmaster
Dave Elitch ... musician
Sarah Eyden ... singer
Tori Fillat ... music production supervisor
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Walt Fowler ... musician: trumpet
Elizabeth Gillies ... background vocalist
MICHAEL MALIANI ... background vocalist / music producer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Jordan Hale ... music coordinator
Dave Hartley ... musician: piano/celeste
Niki Hexum ... background vocalist (as Nicole Watkins)
Zack Hexum ... background vocalist (as Zachary Hexum) / saxophonist
ERNIE SHEESLEY ... music editor
Doug Holzapfel ... background vocalist (as Douglas James Holzapfel)
Mariko Horikawa ... music preperation
Charlene Ann Huang ... Director of Music
Ryan Humphrey ... orchestration assistant
Freya Jacklin ... singer
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
COLUMBIA DuBOSE ... music supervisor
Maxwell Karmazyn ... music coordinator
Paul Kegg ... musician
Paul Kimber ... musician
Oli Langford ... musician: violin
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal consultant
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Voices ... choir: female
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
GINGER HELEN ... music supervisor
Emily Morchower ... music business affairs
Jeff Morrow ... composer: additional music
Everton Nelson ... orchestra leader
Joanna Pane ... orchestrator
Sunny Park ... executive in charge of music
John Parricelli ... musician: electric/acoustic guitars
Andy Pask ... musician: electric bass guitar
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Ralph Salmins ... musician: drums
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Natalie Smulevich ... music preparation
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Erich Stratmann ... music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn / musician: french horn
JUSTIN ERVIN ... executive music producer
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Lauren Vogel ... background vocalist
Justine von Winterfeldt ... music coordinator
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Nathanael Tronerud ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew Edit

Balaji Alahari ... storage operations supervisor
JULIETTE PAGE ... Production Coordinator: Art / Production Coordinator: Color Grade/Lustre
Stacey M. Alphonso ... marketing/pr
Terri Anderson ... finance: accounting and operations
Rain Angeles ... operations system administrator
Christian Barrett ... production technology
Michael Beeson ... production coordinator
Robert Bell ... digital operations
Greg Berg ... adr group
Bob Bergen ... adr group
Gregg Berger ... adr group
Vikas Bisht ... Network Operation Center
Alan Blevins ... pipeline engineer
David Boat ... adr group (as Dave Boat)
Michael C. Bolds ... technical resource administrator
Jeffrey Bradley ... research and development
Amanda Broadwell ... executive assistant
Jessie Carbonaro ... pre-production supervisor
Dsouza Carrel ... production co-ordinator
Lans Carstensen ... digital operations principal engineer
Scott Chapin ... manager: Systems Administration
David Issak Chavez ... Head of Internal Audit
Edgar Cheung ... Facility Coordinator
Peter Cilella ... adr group
CONNOR ENGSTROM ... adr group
Shabrayia Cleaver ... production coordinator
Rick Clifton ... creative content
ANGELA McLEAN ... production coordinator
Sarah Counnas ... Senior Program Manager
David Cowgill ... adr group
Chris Cox ... adr group
Marie Cozannet ... business and legal affairs
Nathan Crommett ... corporate finance/accounting
Michael Cutler ... digital operations director
Damien de Froberville ... senior staff
Nick DeMartino ... technology initiatives
Debi Derryberry ... adr group
Danielle DeSorda ... product manager
ZOEY ZORIC ... production coordinator
Nicole Mendez Dial ... university relations
David Doepp ... technology initiatives
Terri Douglas ... adr group
Lakshita Dubey ... production assistant
David Dufour ... research and development
Collin Erker ... production assistant
Golriz Fanai ... research and development manager
Liam Fernandez ... research and development
Emily Michel Ford ... department coordinator
Christina Foster ... administration
Alan Franzenburg ... global operations
Eddie Frierson ... adr group
Alejandro Garcia ... physics consultant
David A. Gardner ... research and development engineer (as David Gardner)
Vinay Gedan ... Resource Administrator
Chiara Gillette ... assistant to Gina Shay and Holly Edwards
Jean Gilpin ... adr group
CLAIRE MORGAN ... story coordinator
JILL UYEDA ... adr group
Jorge Juan González ... senior system administrator
Barbara Goodson ... adr group
Aubrie Goslin ... production assistant (as Aubrie Elle Goslin)
HARRY JANGHRA ... story/editorial production supervisor
Heig Gregorian ... supervisor engineering system administrator
David Hail ... publicist
LEONARD LEE ... dance choreographer
Jessica Hong ... production assistant
Mariko Hoshi ... technology initiatives
Angie Howard ... production manager: Custom Animation
Topher Hughes ... production technology
Kandis Hutcherson ... production coordinator
Jonathan Hymen ... production coordinator
Mark Jackels ... research and development manager
Stephen Stevo Jones ... dancer: motion capture
PRAVEEN GAMANAGATTI ... production coordinator
Sarah Kaleel ... core technology group
Sean Kamath ... supervisor
Jason Kankiewicz ... editorial engineer
Siva Kumar Kasetty ... senior recruiter & outreach
Holly Kawiecki ... custom animation
Glenn A. Kelly ... technology management
Olivia Kerrigan ... executive assistant
Robert Knaack ... director of research and development
Ali Kouhzadi ... research and development engineer
Arjun Krishnamurthy ... network operations center
RON LAYTON ... dance choreographer
Kiran Kumaraswamy ... lead platform engineer
Tim Kwan ... stereo coordinator
Glenn Lamb ... engineering system administrator
Wen-Po Bobby Lee ... audio visual engineer
Madison Leibman ... Production Coordinator: Custom Animation
Peter Litvack ... production coordinator
Mark Macready ... systems administrator
Jayanti Mahapatra ... educator
Traci Tolman Mars ... global department manager
Mona Marshall ... adr group
Andrew Marshel ... production coordinator
Andrew Martin ... technical resource administrator
Lyvia A. Martinez ... global production coordinator
Chayah Masters ... production staff
Himanshu Maurya ... software engineer
ANDREA LORD ... production coordinator
William Meiklejohn ... audio visual engineer
Cristina Mejia ... accountant
ROBIN van EYCK ... adr group
Peter C. Miller ... configuration engineer
Nabarun Modak ... human resources
Jemson Montefalcon ... a/v engineer
Kristle Montgomery ... head of corporate and physical security
Stacey Moreno ... global department manager
RACHEL HEATH ... production assistant
Patrick Mullen ... development
Adria Munnerlyn ... Clearance Administrator
Jeffrey New ... production assistant
Laraine Newman ... adr group
STAN CAYRE ... dance choreographer
Hatim Noori ... Network Operations Center
Jessica Norwood ... business affairs/legal
Mike O'Neal ... technology initiatives
Tayo Omololu ... corporate finance/accounting
Randy Packer ... research and development supervisor
Paul Parmer ... editorial systems engineer
Ariga Parseghian ... finance/accounting/operations: DreamWorks Animation
Theresa Patten-Koeckert ... production coordinator
Benjamin Pease ... production technology
Pradeep Chandra Ponnamanda ... recruitment and outreach
CHRISTIAN CRAWFORD ... production assistant
Vani Rakesh ... production coordinator
Shani Reid ... senior accountant
Kayla Rimes ... central production assistant
Jacquelyn Robbins ... production accountant
Damon Ross ... development executive
Stephen E. Ross ... digital operations supervisor: Data Center Operations
John Russell ... technical director
Diana Sahagen ... miscellaneous crew
Hope Marie Scanlan ... administrative assistant (as Marie Scanlan)
Jaganraj Selvaraj ... Digital Operations Supervisor
Rob Sherwood ... strategic alliances manager
Pankaj K.P. Singh ... technical director
Joanna Lynne Smith ... production coordinator
Claudia Southmartin ... global department manager
Mallory Sparr ... assistant: Mike Mitchell/Walt Dohrn
Bill Spitzak ... research and development engineer
Indraneel Srivastava ... Technical Director
Diana Stolpe ... assistant production accountant
Christina Lee Storm ... production executive
Ron Swain ... accounting and finance
Victor Tang ... design and research representative
MAX EHRLICH ... adr group
MORT DRESCHER ... adr group
Mackenzie Thompson ... research and development supervisor
Mark M. Tokunaga ... director: digital operations
Betty Tom ... miscellaneous crew
Andrew Tupman ... visual development coordinator
Casey Vanover ... research and development engineer
Andrew VanVoorhis ... information technology
Cory Walker ... operations system administrator
Margaret Whitman ... assistant to director
Michael J. Wilhelmi ... Technical Director (as Michael Wilhelmi)
Matthew Wood ... adr group (as Matthew Russell Wood)
Edric Yamamoto ... animator
Caitlin Hackett ... technical resource administrator (uncredited)
Phil Lord ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Teddy Newton ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Genndy Tartakovsky ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Paul Tibbitt ... creative consultant (uncredited)

Thanks Edit

Ann Daly ... special thanks
Bill Damaschke ... special thanks
Jeffrey Katzenberg ... special thanks
Calle Ostergaard ... special thanks
Melanie Wilson LaBracio ... special thanks
Adam Wilson ... special thanks
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.