IMDb Wiki
Advertisement

Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown (1977)[]

Full Cast & Crew[]

Directed by []

Bill Melendez
John Lounsbery
Phil Roman ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  []

Charles M. Schulz ... (written by)
  
Charles M. Schulz ... (creator)
Ted Berman ... story coordinator
Tony Marino ... story coordinator (as Tony L. Marino)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  []

Duncan Watson ... Charlie Brown (voice)
Greg Felton ... Schroeder (voice)
Stuart Brotman ... Peppermint Patty (voice)
Gail Davis ... Sally Brown (voice)
Liam Martin ... Linus Van Pelt (voice)
Kirk Jue ... Bully (voice)
Jordan Warren ... Another Bully (voice)
Jimmy Ahrens ... Marcie (voice)
Melanie Kohn ... Lucy Van Pelt (voice)
Tom Muller ... Another Bully (voice)
Bill Melendez ... Snoopy / Woodstock / Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Van Amburg ... Radio Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Biter ... Franklin (uncredited)
Phil Collins ... (uncredited)
Nigel Kingsley ... (uncredited)
Peter Ross .... (uncredited)

Produced by []

Bill Melendez ... producer
Lee Mendelson ... producer
Burny Mattinson ... executive producer

Music by []

Ed Bogas

Cinematographer[]

Edward Cronjager
Loyal Griggs
Harold Rosson
John F. Seitz ... (as John Seitz)
William E. Snyder

Film Editing by []

Roger Donley
Chuck McCann

Art Direction[]

Jamie Ruth Conner
William S. Darling
Don Griffith
Jack Otterson
Elizabeth Sagan (as Elizabeth Velten)
Rudolph Sternad

Production Design by []

Ellie Bogardus
Evert Brown
Bernard Gruver
Jess Nelson
Dean Spille
Tom Yakutis

Production Management []

Carole Barnes ... production manager
Mary Dennistoun ... production office supervisor
Robin C. Matheisen ... production supervisor
Sue Shinn ... production office supervisor

Sound Department[]

Ron Balentine .. production audio
David M. Boothe ... sound mixer (as David Boothe)
S.C. Chapman ... sound mixer/recordist
Roger Heman ... sound recordist
Michael Henning ... boom operator (as Michael P. Henning)
James Johnson ... sound effects editor/sound recordist
David Lowe ... boom operator
Joseph Phillips ... sound mixer (as Joe Phillips)

Camera and Electrical Department[]

Clay Armstrong ... camera operator
Randy Breedlove ... video engineer
Chris Brock ... camera operator
Oz Coleman ... utility camera (as Oscar Coleman)
Bruce Deck ... camera operator
Tom Dowling ... camera operator
Jenilee Gõarajadari ... lighting supervisor
David Grill ... lighting director
Scott Hamil ... video engineer
Noah Johnson ... videotape operator
Laura Manteuffel ... lighting coordinator
Eric Norberg ... camera operator
Robert O'Johns ... vtr operator
Victor Sosa ... camera operator
Cindy Speer ... video engineer
Kevin Spivey ... video engineer
John Theisen ... best boy grip
William Velten ... lighting designer (as Billy Velten)

Animation Department []

Hal Ambro ... animator
Raphael Aquilar ... ink and paint supervisor (as Rafael Aguilar)
Bob Bachman ... animator
Dale Baer ... animator (as Dale L. Baer)
John Bajaran ... additional animator
Carole Barnes ... checking
Sheri Barstad ... ink and paint artist
Stephen Bates ... sheet timer (as Stephen Bates Baltes)
Don Bluth ... animator
Jack Buckley ... animator
Patricia Capozzi ... ink and paint artist (as Pat Capozzi)
Bob Carlson ... animator
Les Clark ... coordinating animator
Ron Clements ... animator
Eric Cleworth ... animator
Sue Dalton ... ink and paint artist
Al Dempster ... background supervisor
Peggy Drumm ... checking
John Ewing ... animator
Eve Fletcher ... checking
Mike Gabriel ... animator
Andy Gaskill ... animator (as Andrew Gaskill)
Gary Goldman ... animator
Ed Gombert ... animator (as Edward Gombert)
Dayna Gonzalez ... sheet timer/additional animator
Valerie Green ... ink and paint artist (as Valerie Pabian) / ink and paint (as Valerie Pabian)
Ann Guenther ... xerographer/color stylist
Jeff Hall ... animator
Fred Hellmich ... animator
Lee Hoffman ... ink and paint artist
Dave Holman ... coordinating animator (as Dave R. Holman)
Ron Husband ... animator
Jay Jackson ... animator
Sam Jaimes ... animator
Roubina Janian ... ink and paint artist (as Robina Sarkissian)
Linda Johnson ... animator
Patricia Joy ... animator
Glen Keane ... animator
Hal King ... animator
Mickey Kreyman ... ink and paint artist
Joseph Lamshire ... animator
Joanne Lansing ... ink and paint artist
Larry Leichliter ... animator
Adele Lenart ... ink and paint artist
Terry Lennon ... animator
Bill Littlejohn ... animator
Cheri Lucas ... ink and paint artist
Don Lusk ... animator
Dan MacManus ... effects supervisor (as Dan Mac Manus)
Burny Mattinson ... animator
Bob Matz ... animator
David Michener ... animator (as Dave Michener)
Rob Minkoff ... coordinating animator (as Robert Minkoff)
Santiago Molina ... animator (as Santiago Molena)
John Musker ... animator
Cliff Nordberg ... animator
Ken O'Brien ... animator
Matthew O'Callaghan ... animator
Al Pabian ... animator
Rudi Perez ... animator (as Rudyard Perez)
John Pomeroy ... sequence producer/animator
Chandra Poweris ... ink and paint artist
Joe Roman ... animator
Sue Rowan ... ink and paint artist
Robina Sarkassian ... ink and paint
Rod Scribner ... animator
Dick Sebast ... animator/story sequence (as Richard Sebast)
John Sibley ... animator
George Singer ... animator
Hank Smith ... animator
Walt Stanchfield ... animator
Art Stevens ... animator
Julius Svendsen ... animator
Frank Thomas ... animator
Jeffrey James Varab ... animator (as Jeffrey J. Varab)
Chuck Williams ... animator (as Charles Williams)
Marvin Woodward ... animator
Phillip Young ... animator
John Eddings ... xerographer (uncredited)

Editorial Department []

Alice Keillor ... negative cutter

Other crew []

Sandy Claxton Arnold ... production assistant (as Sandy Claxton)
Terrie Davis ... production coordinator (as Terrie Davis Manning)
Samantha Ettus ... episode production coordinator
Martha Grace ... production assistant
Jill Hance ... assistant to the producer
Todd Kessler ... technical camera
Emmett Loughran ... technical coordinator
Babette Monteil ... production assistant
Charlotte Richardson ... production assistant
Lora Sackett ... production assistant
Stacey Smith ... production technical director
Terence L. Smith ... caterer (as Terry Smith)
Nelson Torres ... technical director

Thanks[]

Salim Grant ... the birth of
Andy Devine ... in memory of
Jeffrey B. Johnson ... the birth of
Advertisement